DennysDriveshaft.com
Free Shipping on Orders Over $99.00

Product Search
Denny's Driveshaft builds custom steel and aluminum driveshafts for your high performance car, street rod, race car, van, pick up or 4x4 truck
 
Dana Spicer 5-153X Universal Joint $7.95 Greaseable 1310 u-joint
Part #:
5-153X
Your Cost $7.95

DANA SPICER 5-153X

  • 1310 Series universal joint
  • Greaseable
    • Grease fitting in body
  • Outside snap ring style

Dimensions

  • A = 3.219 inches (3 7/32)
  • B = 3.219 inches (3 7/32)
  • C = 1.062 inches (1 1/16)
  • D = 1.062 inches (1 1/16)

Spicer
Dana Spicer 5-153X Universal Joint $7.95 Greaseable 1310 u-joint
Dana Spicer 5-153X Universal Joint $7.95 Greaseable 1310 u-joint
FOR FASTER SERVICE, PLEASE ORDER ALL PARTS ONLINE
STATUS:  IN STOCK
YOUR COST:  $7.95

DANA SPICER 5-153X

  • 1310 Series universal joint
  • Greaseable
    • Grease fitting in body
  • Outside snap ring style

Dimensions

  • A = 3.219 inches (3 7/32)
  • B = 3.219 inches (3 7/32)
  • C = 1.062 inches (1 1/16)
  • D = 1.062 inches (1 1/16)

One of the most popular universal joints used on American Production cars and light trucks since the mid 50's.   General Motors, Ford, American Motors, Studebaker, Mercury, Checker, Jeep, International and even some Dodge and Plymouths have used this universal joint.

Interchange List:

Manufacturer Part Number
AEC 200
AEC 521HD
AEC 521
ALLIS CHALMERS 10070613
ALLIS CHALMERS 617512
ALLIS CHALMERS 6175129
ALLIS CHALMERS 70617512
Alloy 1004
Alloy 1005
Alloy 1032
Alloy 1154
Alloy 41154
Alloy 1001
American Motors Corp. 3156293
American Motors Corp. 3202655
American Motors Corp. 3202657
American Motors Corp. 3207885
American Motors Corp. 4485624
American Motors Corp. 4487436
American Motors Corp. 4488016
American Motors Corp. 8126613
American Motors Corp. 8126614
American Motors Corp. 8127332
American Motors Corp. 8130297
American Motors Corp. 8983503115
American Motors Corp. 936686
American Motors Corp. 944562
American Motors Corp. 994173
American Motors Corp. 994827
American Motors Corp. 157734
American Motors Corp. 164369
American Motors Corp. 208075
American Motors Corp. 3117373
American Motors Corp. 3145473
American Motors Corp. 43648
American Motors Corp. 807806
American Motors Corp. 906929
American Motors Corp. 931477
American Motors Corp. A1433
American Motors Corp. 943646
Autocar 3AA-01172
Autocar 1321115
Beck Arnley 102-0023
Beck Arnley 102-0106
Beck Arnley 102-0487
Borg Warner 114-3HD
Borg Warner 114-513
Borg Warner 114-520
British Leyland 601577
British Leyland GUJ108
British Leyland GUJ117
Case/NewHolland 11270
Case/NewHolland D26204
Case/NewHolland S201007
Checker Motors 63569
CHRYSLER 1818920
CHRYSLER 1818921
CHRYSLER 4882793
CHRYSLER 5015694AA
CHRYSLER 5161766AA
CHRYSLER 5015694AB
Clark Equipment 856665
Clark Equipment 882802
Clark Equipment 998267
Diamond Reo 1005-P2
Diamond Reo 10054-P2
Diamond T 232
Divco Trucks 16364
Euclid 2354320
Euclid 2362830
Euclid 9023673
Fleetrite ZAD28153X
Fleetrite ZAD28200X
FORD 01Y7039
FORD 211C1118397
FORD 21C7039
FORD 4L5Z4635BA
FORD 6L2Z4635A
FORD A9LY4635A
FORD B6D7039A
FORD B6S7039A
FORD B6TZ4635A
FORD B7A7039A
FORD B7S7039A
FORD C1VV4497A
FORD C1VV4997A
FORD C3AZ4635C
FORD C4TA4724A
FORD C5TZ4635D
FORD C6TZ4635C
FORD F1TZ4635C
FORD F2AZ4635A
FORD GP18397
FORD GPW18397
FORD LD44610A
FORD MFK7039A
FORD MFK7039B
FORD B7AZ4635A
FORD C4TA4635A
FORD C4TZ4635A
FORD C5TZ4635C
GENERAL MOTORS 14067678
GENERAL MOTORS 2354320
GENERAL MOTORS 2362830
GENERAL MOTORS 2448100
GENERAL MOTORS 26015249
GENERAL MOTORS 3236000
GENERAL MOTORS 3713926
GENERAL MOTORS 3741653
GENERAL MOTORS 3750686
GENERAL MOTORS 3828469
GENERAL MOTORS 386451
GENERAL MOTORS 388451
GENERAL MOTORS 3953659
GENERAL MOTORS 518648
GENERAL MOTORS 570817
GENERAL MOTORS 7826048
GENERAL MOTORS 89040339
GENERAL MOTORS 9610235
GENERAL MOTORS 2325029
GENERAL MOTORS 2325829
GENERAL MOTORS 2448382
GENERAL MOTORS 2460455
GENERAL MOTORS 3741635
GENERAL MOTORS 3830590
GENERAL MOTORS 3849500
GENERAL MOTORS 3889690
GENERAL MOTORS 3955571
GENERAL MOTORS 518645
GMB 210-0153
GMB 214-0153
GMB 220-1030
GMB G5-153HD
GMB G5-153X
GMB GU-1030
GMB 210-0200
GMB 220-1000
GMB G5-121X
GMB G5-200X
GMB GU-1000
Hough 153915H1
HYSTER 53066A
International Harvester 153915H1
International Harvester 645573R91
International Harvester 645578R91
International Harvester 882577R91
International Harvester 886759R91
International Harvester 121406R92
ISUZU 8-97182-165-0
ISUZU 8-97359-258-0
ISUZU 8-89040-339-0
ISUZU 8-97020-279-0
ISUZU 8-97185-603-0
ISUZU 8-97353-169-0
JOHN DEERE AN32800
Joy A94633
Lempco U101HD
Lempco U134
Mack Truck 20111SJ-28
Mack Truck 201SJ-22
Mack Truck 201SJ-29
Mack Truck 201SJ-30
Mack Truck 65MUA26
MAZDA ZZM1-25-060
McQuay Norris U01-17
McQuay Norris U01-29
McQuay Norris U02-14
McQuay Norris U01-14
Mercedes Benz 1634101001
Mercedes Benz A1634101001
Meritor CP153X
Meritor CP200X
MOPAR D-73
MOPAR D-84A
MotorMaster (Old) 2290-A
MotorMaster (Old) 2297-A
MotorMaster (Old) 3200-A
MotorMaster (Old) 3200-AHP
MotorMaster (Old) 3200-B
Neapco 1-0153
NISSAN 37126-3S525
NISSAN 37126-3S526
NISSAN 39626-S3825
Oshkosh Truck 12DS-4
Oshkosh Truck 128DS-1
Precision 369C
Precision 369
Precision RL1310
Precision 329
Precision 360
Rockford (MotorMaster) K153
Rockford (MotorMaster) K467A
Spicer 5-252X
Spicer 5-200X
Spicer 5-467X
Spicer 5-626X
Suzuki 27210-82Z00
Suzuki 27210-82Z01
TOYOTA 04371-04020
TOYOTA 04371-0C010
Wabco TG5575
Wabco TG9695
Wabco TL7604
Wabco VL9523
Wabco VN2793
image/jpeg
Dana Spicer 5-153X Universal Joint $7.95 Greaseable 1310 u-joint

Dana Spicer 5-153X Universal Joint $7.95 Greaseable 1310 u-joint

Enter your email address and we'll send you a message when this item is available

Please enter your email address in order to be notified when this item is available.
DennysDriveshaft.com - © Copyright 2018-Present

Website and Web Hosting by Online Media
Online Media - Buffalo's Web Hosting Company